2101 NW 15th Ct Gresham, OR 97030
Northwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,000 - $477,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 NW 15th Ct, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $469,116, approximately $285 per square foot. 2101 NW 15th Ct is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including North Gresham Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Sayson Robert and Sayson Alice
Bought by
Health And Hope Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,880
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,236
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Health And Hope Llc | $300,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Or |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Health And Hope Llc | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records