2101 Perry Rd Grenada, MS 38901
Estimated Value: $477,151 - $565,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
3,691
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 Perry Rd, Grenada, MS 38901 and is currently estimated at $521,076, approximately $141 per square foot. 2101 Perry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Grenada Elementary School, Grenada Upper Elementary School, and Grenada Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Pitcock Robert Vincent and Pitcock Mary Machelle
Bought by
Harrell Randall Howard and Harrell Schyzell W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrell Randall Howard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,946 | $47,271 | $5,076 | $42,195 |
| 2024 | $40 | $40,132 | $5,076 | $35,056 |
| 2023 | $3,985 | $40,132 | $5,076 | $35,056 |
| 2022 | $3,824 | $39,496 | $5,076 | $34,420 |
| 2021 | $3,649 | $39,496 | $5,076 | $34,420 |
| 2020 | $3,415 | $37,194 | $5,076 | $32,118 |
| 2019 | $3,415 | $37,194 | $5,076 | $32,118 |
| 2018 | $3,376 | $37,194 | $5,076 | $32,118 |
| 2017 | $3,397 | $37,414 | $5,076 | $32,338 |
| 2016 | $0 | $222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $287 | $477 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map