2101 Ponca Junction City, KS 66441
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $376,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 Ponca, Junction City, KS 66441 and is currently estimated at $346,017, approximately $164 per square foot. 2101 Ponca is a home located in Geary County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Junction City Middle School, and Junction City Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2009
Sold by
R And R Developers Incorporated
Bought by
Mataruso Jeffrey A and Mataruso Jan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mataruso Jeffrey A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mataruso Jeffrey A | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,607 | $40,816 | $3,801 | $37,015 |
| 2024 | $7,018 | $38,146 | $3,570 | $34,576 |
| 2023 | $7,109 | $36,678 | $3,337 | $33,341 |
| 2022 | $0 | $33,960 | $3,038 | $30,922 |
| 2021 | $0 | $30,967 | $2,901 | $28,066 |
| 2020 | $6,677 | $30,847 | $2,969 | $27,878 |
| 2019 | $6,722 | $31,078 | $2,395 | $28,683 |
| 2018 | $6,655 | $30,814 | $2,395 | $28,419 |
| 2017 | $6,651 | $30,509 | $3,115 | $27,394 |
| 2016 | $6,511 | $29,378 | $1,571 | $27,807 |
| 2015 | $6,141 | $28,259 | $1,571 | $26,688 |
| 2014 | $5,476 | $25,159 | $1,571 | $23,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map