2101 Westminster Dr Bakersfield, CA 93309
Sagepointe NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,501/month
Highlights
- In Ground Pool
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 1-Story Property
- Recessed Lighting
About This Home
Stunning Southwest gem! This fully refreshed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home shines with new interior/exterior paint, LVP flooring, and stylish recessed LED lighting throughout. The kitchen impresses with granite countertops and brand-new stainless steel appliances. A separate family room offers added space for gatherings or cozy nights in. Outside, unwind in your Pebble Tec pool just in time for summer. Turnkey and ready for you!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1972
Lot Details
- 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
- Zoning described as R1
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1,495 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 35507308
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,365 | $308,661 | $78,802 | $229,859 |
| 2024 | $4,304 | $302,609 | $77,257 | $225,352 |
| 2023 | $4,304 | $296,677 | $75,743 | $220,934 |
| 2022 | $4,135 | $290,860 | $74,258 | $216,602 |
| 2021 | $3,765 | $265,000 | $66,000 | $199,000 |
| 2020 | $3,387 | $236,000 | $59,000 | $177,000 |
| 2019 | $3,205 | $220,000 | $55,000 | $165,000 |
| 2018 | $2,947 | $206,000 | $52,000 | $154,000 |
| 2017 | $2,798 | $193,000 | $48,000 | $145,000 |
| 2016 | $2,729 | $199,000 | $50,000 | $149,000 |
| 2015 | $2,434 | $172,000 | $43,000 | $129,000 |
| 2014 | $2,412 | $172,000 | $43,000 | $129,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Price Changed | $394,900 | -1.0% | $264 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | For Sale | $399,000 | 0.0% | $267 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $267 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $294,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $235,000 | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Trustee Deed | $252,000 | Accommodation | |
| Grant Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $327,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Grant Deed | $187,000 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $325,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $176,600 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $188,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $261,600 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac | |
| Previous Owner | $187,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202603255
APN: 355-073-08-00-3
- 5120 Sherman Ave