Listed by Bentley Properties, Bought with HomeSmart One Realty
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21010 E Rivmont Dr Monroe, WA 98272

Estimated Value: $754,469 - $812,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,646 Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 20, 2016

Last sale price $409,500 $249 Per Sq Ft

Est. 88% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,577 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Fruit Trees
  • Attached Garage
  • River View
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Open Space

About This Home

As of July 2016

AMAZING 180' view rambler fully updated with hard surface floors, 3-french doors that open out on to the world! Fabulous grounds with mature landscaping and garden beds. Plenty of privacy so you can enjoy the amazing view alone or with friends. This is a must see and a rare gem as there is nothing else on the market like this home and all it has to offer. Organic raised garden beds, crescent pond with fish, sitting areas front and back with full privacy!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

George Moorhead

Bentley Properties License #2390 Listed on: 06/17/2016

Bentley Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Robin Wellman-Parker

HomeSmart One Realty License #10989

HomeSmart One Realty

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: NWM962946

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Bathroom
  • 2 Fireplaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00557800002600

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

0.85 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 10 - 1 Story
  • Building Information: Built On Lot
  • Entrance Level: Main
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Features: Bath Off Master, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Windw, Dining Room, Disabled Access, French Doors, Vaulted Ceilings
  • Floor Covering: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Slate
  • Appliances That Stay: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Approved Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 3.00
  • Main Floor Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1.75
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms Main: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Main
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplaces Main: 2
  • Dining Room: Main
  • Family Room: Main
  • Kitchen: Main
  • Living Room: Main
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1614
  • Square Footage Finished: 1646

Exterior Features

  • Construction Methods: Standard Frame
  • Exterior: Wood
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Roof: Metal
  • View: City, Mountain, River, Territorial

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Type: Garage-Attached
  • Total Covered Parking: 2

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Forced Air
  • Power Company: PUD
  • Septic Approved for Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Water Company: City of Monroe
  • Water Heater: Garage-Electric-NEW
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Name: Monroe
  • Project: Rivmont Heights Div 1

Schools

  • School District: MON

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 26
  • Lot Details: Drought Res Landscpe, Open Space, Paved Street
  • Lot Sq Ft: 37026
  • Lot Topography Vegetation: Fruit Trees, Garden Space, Level, Partial Slope
  • Parcel Number: 00557800002600
  • Zoning Jurisdiction: County
  • Lot Topography: Fruit Trees, Garden Space, Level, Partial Slope

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 3535

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2016
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
List Price
$416,000
Sold Price
$409,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,500
-1.56%
Current Estimated Value
$771,367

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$361,867
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.66%
Original Mortgage
$159,500
Outstanding Balance
$125,686
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$645,681

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Sherwood Deborah I and Sherwood Debora
Bought by
Johnson Margaret A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$299,950
Interest Rate
5.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Parker Robin Wellman $409,500 First American Title Ins Co
Johnson Margaret A $374,995 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Parker Robin Wellman $159,500
Previous Owner Johnson Margaret A $299,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/20/2016 07/20/16 Sold $409,500 -1.6% $249 / Sq Ft
06/22/2016 06/22/16 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2016 06/17/16 For Sale $416,000 -- $253 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,505 $695,500 $447,500 $248,000
2025 $5,234 $678,500 $400,000 $278,500
2024 $5,234 $646,600 $381,300 $265,300
2023 $5,486 $691,800 $406,300 $285,500
2022 $5,054 $540,500 $277,000 $263,500
2020 $4,516 $465,400 $239,000 $226,400
2019 $4,110 $418,100 $204,000 $214,100
2018 $4,441 $370,200 $169,000 $201,200
2017 $3,556 $310,100 $155,000 $155,100
2016 $3,535 $283,700 $134,000 $149,700
2015 $3,524 $266,100 $134,000 $132,100
2013 $2,667 $184,100 $98,000 $86,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: NWM962946

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 005578-000-026-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.