21112 Calhoun Rd Monroe, WA 98272
Estimated Value: $888,000 - $1,099,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,183
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21112 Calhoun Rd, Monroe, WA 98272 and is currently estimated at $998,515, approximately $457 per square foot. 21112 Calhoun Rd is a home with nearby schools including Frank Wagner Elementary School, Monroe High School, and Monroe Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Brown David Parker and Brown Mary Delores
Bought by
Mattern Duane and Mattern Lila
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattern Duane | $203,280 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,915 | $1,000,500 | $447,500 | $553,000 |
| 2025 | $7,533 | $976,100 | $400,000 | $576,100 |
| 2024 | $7,533 | $931,200 | $381,300 | $549,900 |
| 2023 | $7,266 | $974,400 | $406,300 | $568,100 |
| 2022 | $6,841 | $731,900 | $277,000 | $454,900 |
| 2020 | $6,239 | $643,300 | $239,000 | $404,300 |
| 2019 | $5,983 | $608,900 | $204,000 | $404,900 |
| 2018 | $6,572 | $548,100 | $169,000 | $379,100 |
| 2017 | $5,881 | $513,200 | $155,000 | $358,200 |
| 2016 | $5,965 | $479,000 | $134,000 | $345,000 |
| 2015 | $5,912 | $446,700 | $134,000 | $312,700 |
| 2013 | $5,091 | $351,800 | $98,000 | $253,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map