21014 76th Ave W Edmonds, WA 98026
East Edmonds NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,058,929
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$756/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21014 76th Ave W, Edmonds, WA 98026 and is currently estimated at $1,058,929, approximately $756 per square foot. 21014 76th Ave W is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including College Place Elementary School, College Place Middle School, and Edmonds-Woodway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Malean Albert and Malean Shirley
Bought by
Vanbergeyk Art C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanbergeyk Art C | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vanbergeyk Art C | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,095 | $592,800 | $568,600 | $24,200 |
| 2025 | $3,463 | $581,000 | $558,200 | $22,800 |
| 2024 | $3,463 | $490,000 | $461,400 | $28,600 |
| 2023 | $2,839 | $416,000 | $411,700 | $4,300 |
| 2022 | $2,960 | $357,000 | $352,900 | $4,100 |
| 2020 | $2,735 | $294,000 | $240,400 | $53,600 |
| 2019 | $2,649 | $287,000 | $235,200 | $51,800 |
| 2018 | $2,990 | $280,000 | $209,100 | $70,900 |
| 2017 | $2,711 | $266,000 | $193,400 | $72,600 |
| 2016 | $2,590 | $252,000 | $188,200 | $63,800 |
| 2015 | $2,674 | $245,000 | $177,700 | $67,300 |
| 2013 | $2,993 | $259,000 | $177,700 | $81,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map