21023 76th Ave W Unit 8 Edmonds, WA 98026
Seattle Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,000 - $442,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,045
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21023 76th Ave W Unit 8, Edmonds, WA 98026 and is currently estimated at $430,850, approximately $412 per square foot. 21023 76th Ave W Unit 8 is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including College Place Elementary School, College Place Middle School, and Edmonds-Woodway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Cassidy Clair E
Bought by
Carlson Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,439
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$365,411
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Gudgel Eric T and Gudgel Katherine L
Bought by
Cassidy Clair E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,152
Interest Rate
1.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1998
Sold by
Vinberg Emil E and Vinberg Eunice
Bought by
Gudgel Eric T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,800
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Michael J | $103,200 | Northpoint Escrow Title | |
| Cassidy Clair E | $255,950 | Rainier Title | |
| Gudgel Eric T | $113,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlson Michael J | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cassidy Clair E | $243,152 | |
| Previous Owner | Gudgel Eric T | $107,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,069 | $439,000 | $92,000 | $347,000 |
| 2025 | $3,075 | $435,000 | $89,000 | $346,000 |
| 2024 | $3,075 | $435,000 | $78,000 | $357,000 |
| 2023 | $2,594 | $380,000 | $71,000 | $309,000 |
| 2022 | $2,729 | $329,000 | $60,000 | $269,000 |
| 2020 | $2,939 | $316,000 | $57,000 | $259,000 |
| 2019 | $2,833 | $307,000 | $56,000 | $251,000 |
| 2018 | $2,926 | $274,000 | $53,500 | $220,500 |
| 2017 | $2,630 | $258,000 | $38,500 | $219,500 |
| 2016 | $1,954 | $190,000 | $38,500 | $151,500 |
| 2015 | $1,476 | $135,000 | $38,500 | $96,500 |
| 2013 | $1,311 | $113,200 | $44,500 | $68,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map