21014 Blunt Rd Germantown, MD 20876
Estimated Value: $834,000 - $903,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,208
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21014 Blunt Rd, Germantown, MD 20876 and is currently estimated at $869,448, approximately $206 per square foot. 21014 Blunt Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including William B. Gibbs Jr., Neelsville Middle, and Seneca Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Bogorad Alex & Er J Trustees
Bought by
Marks Donald D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Bogorad Alex and Bogorad Er
Bought by
Bogorad Alexander J Trustees
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Bogorad Alex and Bogorad Er
Bought by
Bogorad Alexander J Trustees
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1997
Sold by
P Patrick K and P Sieg L
Bought by
Bogorad Alexander and Morrison Marcelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marks Donald D | $490,000 | -- | |
| Bogorad Alexander J Trustees | -- | -- | |
| Bogorad Alexander J Trustees | -- | -- | |
| Bogorad Alexander | $308,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,008 | $677,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,008 | $633,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,772 | $589,800 | $264,000 | $325,800 |
| 2022 | $6,396 | $583,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,166 | $577,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,166 | $571,600 | $264,000 | $307,600 |
| 2019 | $6,145 | $571,600 | $264,000 | $307,600 |
| 2018 | $6,148 | $571,600 | $264,000 | $307,600 |
| 2017 | $6,536 | $595,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,928 | $585,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,928 | $574,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,928 | $564,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map