21017 Glenwold Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,101,780 - $1,274,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21017 Glenwold Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,206,695, approximately $496 per square foot. 21017 Glenwold Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walnut Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Diamond Bar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
Huang Hai Quan
Bought by
Nie Jiaming
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Asato Raymond N and Asato Debbie Dea
Bought by
Huang Hai Quan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1994
Sold by
Asato Raymond N and Asato Debbie Dea
Bought by
Asato Raymond N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,200
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nie Jiaming | -- | None Available | |
| Huang Hai Quan | $680,000 | Itc Gln | |
| Asato Raymond N | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huang Hai Quan | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Asato Raymond N | $215,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,768 | $755,115 | $451,779 | $303,336 |
| 2024 | $9,241 | $740,310 | $442,921 | $297,389 |
| 2023 | $9,021 | $725,795 | $434,237 | $291,558 |
| 2022 | $8,833 | $711,565 | $425,723 | $285,842 |
| 2021 | $8,667 | $697,614 | $417,376 | $280,238 |
| 2019 | $8,393 | $676,925 | $404,998 | $271,927 |
| 2018 | $8,075 | $663,653 | $397,057 | $266,596 |
| 2016 | $7,476 | $637,885 | $381,640 | $256,245 |
| 2015 | $7,522 | $628,304 | $375,908 | $252,396 |
| 2014 | $7,529 | $615,997 | $368,545 | $247,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map