NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $405,000 - $431,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,510 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 27, 2021

Current estimated payment $2,995 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Tennis Courts
  • Deck
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Roberta Wright Rylander Elementary School Rated A
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 3-minute walk to Fort Bend M.U.D. 124 Recreation Park

About This Home

As of December 2021

Charming 4 bed/2.5 bath 2-story Mertiage design on quiet cul-de-sac in the Master Planed community of Falcon Ranch; zoned to Katy ISD & walking distance to schools. Features in-ground lawn sprinkler, key-less entry, nest thermostat, pre-wired alarm system, new wood-look tile floors & more. Open-concept 1st floor offers elegant formal dining & spacious family room w/fireplace. Eat-in Chef's kitchen boasts new white cabinetry, elegant granite counters w/subway tile backsplash, & modern stainless steel appliances; including electric oven/range & built-in microwave. 1st floor Primary Suite offers private en-suite bath w/dual sinks, Whirlpool tub + separate shower & walk-in closet. Find a lovely game room upstairs, plus a versatile study behind French doors, 3 guest beds & newly-remodeled bath. TX-sized patio for grilling/entertaining & huge backyard w/storage shed, backing to greenbelt. Located near endless premier shopping, dining, entertaining, & major highways for easy commute.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dixie Hightower

Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial License #0562548 Listed on: 11/23/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,700

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 9,364 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $58 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,510 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Overview

  • Association fees include clubhouse, recreation facilities
  • Spectrum Association, Phone Number (832) 500-2203

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,700

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

9,364 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$58 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.215
  • Efficiency: Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48157:2965-06-002-0230-914
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Microwave, Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Vanity, Wired for Sound, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2510.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Family Room, Game Room, Office, Utility Room, Half Bath
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Meritage Homes
  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt, Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Porch, Patio, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Prewired, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Curbs, Gutter(s)
  • Association Fee: 694.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Spectrum
  • Phone: 832-500-2203
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Recreation Facilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: RYLANDER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 30 - Katy
  • High School: CINCO RANCH HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: CINCO RANCH JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7700.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 23, 2021
Closed on
Dec 27, 2021
Sold by
Daniel Steves
Bought by
Ghedi Stephen Thomas and Ghedi Kathryn Paige
Seller's Agent
Dixie Hightower
Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial
Buyer's Agent
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
List Price
$340,000
Current Estimated Value
$415,092

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.99%
Original Mortgage
$328,500
Outstanding Balance
$302,235
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,857

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 23, 2012
Closed on
Jul 10, 2012
List Price
$205,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.34%
Original Mortgage
$193,800
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Sides Steven

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$184,099
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ghedi Stephen Thomas $436,905 New Title Company Name
Ghedi Stephen Thomas $436,905 New Title Company Name

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ghedi Stephen Thomas $328,500
Closed Ghedi Stephen Thomas $328,500
Previous Owner Steves Daniel $193,800
Previous Owner Steves Daniel $184,099
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/27/2021 12/27/21 Sold -- -- --
11/27/2021 11/27/21 Pending -- -- --
11/23/2021 11/23/21 For Sale $340,000 +65.9% $135 / Sq Ft
07/10/2012 07/10/12 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/10/2012 06/10/12 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2012 05/23/12 For Sale $205,000 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,691 $397,644 $52,553 $345,091
2024 $8,691 $403,477 $52,553 $350,924
2023 $8,177 $373,670 $40,425 $333,245
2022 $10,075 $355,680 $40,430 $315,250
2021 $7,603 $257,770 $40,430 $217,340
2020 $7,688 $257,370 $40,430 $216,940
2019 $7,875 $251,960 $40,430 $211,530
2018 $7,698 $246,040 $40,430 $205,610
2017 $7,906 $252,300 $44,000 $208,300
2016 $8,014 $255,750 $44,000 $211,750
2015 $4,733 $235,720 $44,000 $191,720
2014 $4,466 $214,290 $44,000 $170,290
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 31443769

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 2965-06-002-0230-914

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.