2102 E 81st Place Cleveland, OH 44103
Fairfax NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $60,588 - $107,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2102 E 81st Place, Cleveland, OH 44103 and is currently estimated at $93,647, approximately $78 per square foot. 2102 E 81st Place is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including St. Adalbert Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1985
Sold by
Davis Jean D
Bought by
Davis Jean D and Davis Donald E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1975
Sold by
Troy Thad W
Bought by
Davis Jean D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Troy Thad W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Jean D | -- | -- | |
| Davis Jean D | $1,500 | -- | |
| Troy Thad W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,727 | $700 | $700 | -- |
| 2024 | $200 | $3,045 | $2,695 | $350 |
| 2023 | $303 | $3,990 | $1,470 | $2,520 |
| 2022 | $1,184 | $3,990 | $1,470 | $2,520 |
| 2021 | $298 | $3,990 | $1,470 | $2,520 |
| 2020 | $321 | $3,710 | $1,370 | $2,350 |
| 2019 | $297 | $10,600 | $3,900 | $6,700 |
| 2018 | $260 | $3,710 | $1,370 | $2,350 |
| 2017 | $225 | $2,730 | $770 | $1,960 |
| 2016 | $223 | $2,730 | $770 | $1,960 |
| 2015 | $329 | $2,730 | $770 | $1,960 |
| 2014 | $329 | $2,600 | $740 | $1,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map