2102 E Euclid Ave Centennial, CO 80121
West Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $735,000 - $767,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,151
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2102 E Euclid Ave, Centennial, CO 80121 and is currently estimated at $750,883, approximately $238 per square foot. 2102 E Euclid Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Euclid Middle School, Arapahoe High School, and Aspen Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Ricks Kyle J and Ricks Emily E
Bought by
Roush Scott A and Roush Brandis L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Outstanding Balance
$303,473
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$447,410
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Montreal Joan R and Montreal Laurence L
Bought by
Ricks Kyle J and Ricks Emily E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,840
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roush Scott A | $425,000 | Stewart Title | |