2102 E Kenilworth Place Milwaukee, WI 53202
Northpoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,282 - $661,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,930
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2102 E Kenilworth Place, Milwaukee, WI 53202 and is currently estimated at $606,071, approximately $206 per square foot. 2102 E Kenilworth Place is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Cass Street School, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2019
Sold by
Forray Susan J
Bought by
Abderholden Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,800
Outstanding Balance
$279,297
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Christiansen Benjamin T and Forray Susan J
Bought by
Forray Susan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,200
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Goebel Wesley J
Bought by
Christiansen Benjamin T and Forray Susan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Byrd Michael W and Byrd Tanya A
Bought by
Goebel Wesley J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,200
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2001
Sold by
Greylak William J and Armata Jody M
Bought by
Byrd Michael W and Byrd Tanya A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abderholden Tyler | $398,500 | None Available | |
| Forray Susan J | -- | None Available | |
| Christiansen Benjamin T | $390,000 | Priority Title Corporation | |
| Goebel Wesley J | $414,000 | -- | |
| Byrd Michael W | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abderholden Tyler | $318,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Forray Susan J | $286,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Christiansen Benjamin T | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goebel Wesley J | $329,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Byrd Michael W | $264,000 | |
| Closed | Byrd Michael W | $33,000 | |
| Closed | Goebel Wesley J | $43,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,651 | $437,000 | $81,500 | $355,500 |
| 2023 | $7,805 | $330,300 | $81,500 | $248,800 |
| 2022 | $7,550 | $330,300 | $81,500 | $248,800 |
| 2021 | $7,758 | $307,300 | $68,300 | $239,000 |
| 2020 | $7,783 | $307,300 | $68,300 | $239,000 |
| 2019 | $8,867 | $374,600 | $67,200 | $307,400 |
| 2018 | $9,463 | $374,600 | $67,200 | $307,400 |
| 2017 | $10,024 | $374,600 | $44,300 | $330,300 |
| 2016 | $10,173 | $362,000 | $44,300 | $317,700 |
| 2015 | $10,415 | $362,000 | $44,300 | $317,700 |
| 2014 | $10,049 | $342,500 | $44,300 | $298,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $342,500 | $44,300 | $298,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map