2102 E Pawnee Rd Garden City, KS 67846
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2102 E Pawnee Rd, Garden City, KS 67846 and is currently estimated at $244,111, approximately $216 per square foot. 2102 E Pawnee Rd is a home located in Finney County with nearby schools including Florence Wilson Elementary School, Kenneth Henderson Middle School, and Charles O. Stones Intermediate Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Weippert Deborah K and Burnett Deborah K
Bought by
Burnett Deborah K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,700
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnett Deborah K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Burnett Deborah K | $26,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,363 | $26,853 | $2,397 | $24,456 |
| 2024 | $4,178 | $25,820 | $2,397 | $23,423 |
| 2023 | $4,178 | $23,673 | $2,397 | $21,276 |
| 2022 | $3,460 | $21,522 | $2,397 | $19,125 |
| 2021 | $3,219 | $19,745 | $1,623 | $18,122 |
| 2020 | $2,927 | $18,297 | $1,402 | $16,895 |
| 2019 | $2,896 | $18,437 | $1,402 | $17,035 |
| 2018 | $2,803 | $17,931 | $1,164 | $16,767 |
| 2017 | $2,708 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,640 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,287 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map