Seller's Agent in 2020
Judy Moore
Keller Williams Parishwide Partners
(318) 388-2412
25 in this area
76 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $199,478
Neat floor plan in popular area, just off Park Avenue, smooth ceilings, convenient to Lexington Elementary, churches and shopping! The home has a termite contract. Much Potential, Ready for your touch!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Parishwide Partners License #0000021567 Listed on: 04/01/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Moore Realty Llc | $130,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brian Moore Realty Llc | $133,796 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/08/2020 06/08/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2020 04/13/20 | Price Changed | $135,000 | -10.0% | $70 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2020 04/01/20 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,781 | $16,316 | $4,050 | $12,266 |
| 2024 | $1,781 | $16,316 | $4,050 | $12,266 |
| 2023 | $1,782 | $15,741 | $3,240 | $12,501 |
| 2022 | $1,665 | $15,741 | $3,240 | $12,501 |
| 2021 | $1,661 | $15,741 | $3,240 | $12,501 |
| 2020 | $1,494 | $14,150 | $3,240 | $10,910 |
| 2019 | $761 | $7,250 | $2,000 | $5,250 |
| 2018 | $196 | $7,250 | $2,000 | $5,250 |
| 2017 | $803 | $7,250 | $2,000 | $5,250 |
| 2016 | $802 | $12,964 | $3,595 | $9,369 |
| 2015 | $197 | $12,964 | $3,595 | $9,369 |
| 2014 | $197 | $7,250 | $2,010 | $5,240 |
| 2013 | $197 | $7,250 | $2,000 | $5,250 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Judy Moore
Keller Williams Parishwide Partners
(318) 388-2412
25 in this area
76 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Brian Moore
Brian Moore Real Estate
(318) 322-4000
3 Total Sales
Source: Northeast REALTORS® of Louisiana
MLS Number: 192663
APN: 42429
Ask me questions while you tour the home.