2102 Glendale Dr Abilene, TX 79603
Westwood Richland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,000 - $174,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,135
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2102 Glendale Dr, Abilene, TX 79603 and is currently estimated at $157,440, approximately $138 per square foot. 2102 Glendale Dr is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Purcell Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Sold by
Wright Kathy Nell
Bought by
Valuk Collin and Valuk Allie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valuk Collin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,151 | $108,441 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,151 | $89,621 | $3,780 | $96,262 |
| 2022 | $2,167 | $85,341 | $3,780 | $81,561 |
| 2021 | $1,998 | $74,067 | $3,780 | $70,287 |
| 2020 | $1,859 | $67,784 | $3,780 | $64,004 |
| 2019 | $1,669 | $64,584 | $3,150 | $61,434 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $63,475 | $3,150 | $60,325 |
| 2017 | $1,544 | $62,099 | $3,150 | $58,949 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $60,741 | $3,150 | $57,591 |
| 2015 | $733 | $59,180 | $3,150 | $56,030 |
| 2014 | $733 | $58,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map