2102 Huling Rd Sanger, TX 76266
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $838,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,121
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2102 Huling Rd, Sanger, TX 76266 and is currently estimated at $713,252, approximately $336 per square foot. 2102 Huling Rd is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Butterfield Elementary School, Clear Creek Intermediate School, and Sanger Sixth Grade Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Smith Nancy C and Smith Millard
Bought by
Hammonds Mitch and Hammonds Ramie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$84,339
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$628,913
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
Smith Nancy C
Bought by
Hammonds Mitchell and Hammonds Ramie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,825
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2014
Sold by
Romines Clarissa Beth
Bought by
Hammonds Mitch and Hammonds Ramie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,825
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2014
Sold by
Ross Wesley Earl and Ross Anna Clariece
Bought by
Romines Clarissa Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,825
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammonds Mitch | -- | None Available | |
| Hammonds Mitchell | -- | Title Resources | |
| Hammonds Mitch | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Romines Clarissa Beth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hammonds Mitch | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hammonds Mitch | $178,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,822 | $448,328 | $91,203 | $357,125 |
| 2024 | $5,975 | $448,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,520 | $424,632 | $91,281 | $466,374 |
| 2022 | $5,613 | $344,735 | $52,804 | $360,104 |
| 2021 | $5,792 | $464,998 | $128,259 | $336,739 |
| 2020 | $4,904 | $319,740 | $128,259 | $262,310 |
| 2019 | $3,499 | $219,000 | $32,200 | $186,800 |
| 2018 | $3,854 | $239,427 | $32,200 | $207,227 |
| 2017 | $3,686 | $227,462 | $32,200 | $195,262 |
| 2016 | $3,319 | $203,715 | $16,800 | $187,555 |
| 2015 | $777 | $185,195 | $16,800 | $168,395 |
| 2013 | -- | $120,569 | $16,800 | $103,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map