2158 Huling Rd Sanger, TX 76266
Estimated Value: $312,684 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2158 Huling Rd, Sanger, TX 76266 and is currently estimated at $396,671, approximately $213 per square foot. 2158 Huling Rd is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Butterfield Elementary School, Clear Creek Intermediate School, and Sanger Sixth Grade Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Smiley Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,710
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$336,961
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2008
Sold by
Colonial Savings Fa
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Lankton Gerri E and Lankton Roger E
Bought by
Colonial Savings Fa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Surley David R and Surley Dawne M
Bought by
Lankton Roger E and Lankton Gerri E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1999
Sold by
Beck Frances P
Bought by
Surley David R and Surley Dawne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smiley Robert | -- | Natgf | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Colonial Savings Fa | $109,044 | None Available | |
| Lankton Roger E | -- | Fatco | |
| Surley David R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smiley Robert | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lankton Roger E | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Surley David R | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $182 | $148,329 | $43,500 | $104,829 |
| 2024 | $2,436 | $182,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $182 | $166,360 | $36,000 | $165,216 |
| 2022 | $2,462 | $151,236 | $27,250 | $128,908 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $137,487 | $17,500 | $119,987 |
| 2020 | $2,014 | $131,299 | $17,500 | $113,799 |
| 2019 | $2,170 | $135,846 | $17,500 | $118,346 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $128,851 | $17,500 | $111,351 |
| 2017 | $1,973 | $121,770 | $17,500 | $104,270 |
| 2016 | $1,955 | $120,628 | $20,000 | $100,628 |
| 2015 | $1,492 | $113,284 | $20,000 | $93,284 |
| 2013 | -- | $108,730 | $20,000 | $88,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map