Estimated Value: $659,937 - $762,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2102 Kramer Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $722,984, approximately $395 per square foot. 2102 Kramer Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Scholl Thomas Eugene and Scholl Michelle
Bought by
Scholl Michelle and Scholl Thomas E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,142
Outstanding Balance
$235,635
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$487,349
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1993
Sold by
Scholl Thomas Eugene
Bought by
Scholl Thomas Eugene and Scholl Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,750
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scholl Michelle | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Scholl Thomas Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scholl Michelle | $357,142 | |
| Closed | Scholl Thomas Eugene | $96,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,341 | $664,400 | $248,400 | $416,000 |
| 2024 | $3,341 | $626,300 | $239,100 | $387,200 |
| 2023 | $3,362 | $614,100 | $229,900 | $384,200 |
| 2022 | $3,461 | $637,000 | $225,400 | $411,600 |
| 2021 | $2,943 | $448,600 | $172,700 | $275,900 |
| 2020 | $2,710 | $400,800 | $172,700 | $228,100 |
| 2019 | $2,690 | $388,100 | $162,900 | $225,200 |
| 2018 | $2,501 | $377,300 | $162,900 | $214,400 |
| 2017 | $2,290 | $330,500 | $162,900 | $167,600 |
| 2016 | $1,952 | $258,500 | $146,800 | $111,700 |
| 2015 | $2,130 | $275,500 | $155,600 | $119,900 |
| 2014 | $2,056 | $261,300 | $151,200 | $110,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map