2102 Leahs Ln Champaign, IL 61822
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $691,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2102 Leahs Ln, Champaign, IL 61822 and is currently estimated at $635,321, approximately $252 per square foot. 2102 Leahs Ln is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Centennial High School, Next Generation School, and St John Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
Sold by
Kumar Sanjeev and Kaur Manjit
Bought by
Kumar-Kaur Living Trust and Kumar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Harshbarger Michael A and Harshbarger Leah C
Bought by
Kaur Manjit and Kaur Sanjeev
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,500
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Harshbarger Michael A and Harshbarger Leah C
Bought by
Kaur Manjit and Kaur Sanjeev
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,500
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2013
Sold by
Mcguire Custom Designs Llc
Bought by
Harshbarger Michael A and Harshbarger Leah C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$441,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2013
Sold by
Wills Trace Llc
Bought by
Mcguire Custom Designs Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,920
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kumar-Kaur Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kaur Manjit | -- | None Available | |
| Kaur Manjit | -- | None Available | |
| Harshbarger Michael A | $447,000 | None Available | |
| Mcguire Custom Designs Llc | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kaur Manjit | $48,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaur Manjit | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaur Manjit | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harshbarger Michael A | $441,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcguire Custom Designs Llc | $311,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,379 | $228,520 | $28,260 | $200,260 |
| 2024 | $16,552 | $202,950 | $25,100 | $177,850 |
| 2023 | $16,552 | $187,400 | $23,180 | $164,220 |
| 2022 | $15,740 | $174,810 | $21,620 | $153,190 |
| 2021 | $15,370 | $171,720 | $21,240 | $150,480 |
| 2020 | $15,230 | $170,020 | $21,030 | $148,990 |
| 2019 | $14,779 | $167,180 | $20,680 | $146,500 |
| 2018 | $13,924 | $158,110 | $20,680 | $137,430 |
| 2017 | $13,940 | $167,180 | $20,680 | $146,500 |
| 2016 | $12,128 | $165,230 | $20,680 | $144,550 |
| 2015 | $12,263 | $165,230 | $20,680 | $144,550 |
| 2014 | $11,701 | $148,450 | $20,680 | $127,770 |
| 2013 | $8 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map