2102 N Kenneth Ave Chicago, IL 60639
Hermosa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $475,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2102 N Kenneth Ave, Chicago, IL 60639 and is currently estimated at $379,955, approximately $411 per square foot. 2102 N Kenneth Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lloyd Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Kelvyn Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Harris Charles
Bought by
Harris Charles and The Charles Harris Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Charles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,395 | $21,000 | $11,655 | $9,345 |
| 2024 | $3,395 | $21,000 | $11,655 | $9,345 |
| 2023 | $3,270 | $22,000 | $9,450 | $12,550 |
| 2022 | $3,270 | $22,000 | $9,450 | $12,550 |
| 2021 | $3,230 | $22,003 | $9,453 | $12,550 |
| 2020 | $2,087 | $14,918 | $4,567 | $10,351 |
| 2019 | $2,135 | $16,762 | $4,567 | $12,195 |
| 2018 | $2,090 | $16,762 | $4,567 | $12,195 |
| 2017 | $2,857 | $16,648 | $4,095 | $12,553 |
| 2016 | $2,834 | $16,648 | $4,095 | $12,553 |
| 2015 | $2,570 | $16,648 | $4,095 | $12,553 |
| 2014 | $2,140 | $14,104 | $3,780 | $10,324 |
| 2013 | $2,087 | $14,104 | $3,780 | $10,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map