NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,158,000 - $1,231,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,779 Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2025

Last sale price $1,100,000 $396 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,954 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • City Lights View
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 189 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Concrete Block With Brick

About This Home

As of April 2025

This two story house makes it ideal for families of all sizes to call it their home. This 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms house has plenty of features with large and private master suite upstairs, well-maintained kitchen, separate living room and family room, each with their own fireplace, and plenty of yard space. The interior boasts wide vinyl wood flooring throughout. Plus, its convenient location provides easy access to schools, parks, and freeways. Don't miss out the opportunity to own this house while it still lasts!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Zhang

Kam Financial & Rlty License #02251811 Listed on: 04/10/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

John Zhang

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 189 Acre Lot
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Concrete Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Bay East Association
  • City Of Concord Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1102350129

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

189 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 189
  • Subdivision Name: CITY OF CONCORD
  • Directions: Corner of Glenside Dr, property on left side

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Tile, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: No Additional Rooms
  • Room Kitchen Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Dishwasher, Gas Range/Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Parking Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Dryer, In Garage, Electric, Inside, Washer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: No Solar, 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: BAY EAST
  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8236
  • Parcel Number: 1102350129
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2025
Closed on
Apr 24, 2025
List Price
$1,200,000
Sold Price
$1,100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$100,000
-8.33%
Views
6
Current Estimated Value
$1,209,324

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$109,324
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.73%
Original Mortgage
$880,000
Outstanding Balance
$871,295
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$338,029

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2025
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
Sold by
Liwen Xia Revocable Living Trust and Xia Liwen
List Price
$1,200,000
Sold Price
$1,100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$100,000
-8.33%
Views
6

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$880,000
Outstanding Balance
$871,295
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$338,029

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2020
Sold by
Xia Liwen
Bought by
Xia Liwen

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Nguyen Tu Uyen L
Bought by
Xia Liwen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Sovereign Bank
Bought by
Nguyen Tu Uyen L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Bonnington Shawn M
Bought by
Sovereign Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Bonnington Shawn M and Bonnington Shawn M
Bought by
Bonnington Shawn M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$435,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Bonnington Shawn M and Bonnington Shawn M
Bought by
Bonnington Shawn M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$435,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Phinney Howard D and Phinney Veronica D
Bought by
Bonnington Shawn M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,600
Interest Rate
8.13%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Xia Nuying -- Chicago Title
Xia Nuying $1,100,000 Chicago Title
Xia Liwen -- None Available
Xia Liwen $365,000 North American Title Company
Xia Liwen -- North American Title Company
Nguyen Tu Uyen L $285,000 Chicago Title Company
Sovereign Bank $350,000 None Available
Bonnington Shawn M -- Chicago Title
Bonnington Shawn M -- Chicago Title
Bonnington Shawn M $177,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Xia Nuying $880,000
Previous Owner Xia Liwen $270,000
Previous Owner Nguyen Tu Uyen L $170,000
Previous Owner Bonnington Shawn M $435,500
Previous Owner Bonnington Shawn M $141,600
Closed Bonnington Shawn M $35,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2025 04/30/25 Sold $1,100,000 -8.3% $396 / Sq Ft
04/14/2025 04/14/25 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2025 04/10/25 For Sale $1,200,000 -- $432 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,972 $449,458 $240,121 $209,337
2024 $5,813 $440,646 $235,413 $205,233
2023 $5,696 $432,007 $230,798 $201,209
2022 $5,612 $423,537 $226,273 $197,264
2021 $5,468 $415,234 $221,837 $193,397
2019 $5,359 $402,919 $215,258 $187,661
2018 $5,152 $395,020 $211,038 $183,982
2017 $4,976 $387,275 $206,900 $180,375
2016 $4,831 $379,683 $202,844 $176,839
2015 $4,767 $373,981 $199,798 $174,183
2014 $4,676 $366,656 $195,885 $170,771
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41092883

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 110-235-012-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.