2102 S Cherry St Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Estimated Value: $45,247 - $74,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,476
Sq Ft
$36/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2102 S Cherry St, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $53,562, approximately $36 per square foot. 2102 S Cherry St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Pine Bluff Lighthouse Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2016
Sold by
Commissioner Of State Lands State Of Ark
Bought by
386 Land Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Birden Edward C and Birden Sr Estate Of Edward C
Bought by
Grandy Brenda and Gill Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1975
Bought by
Birden Edward Charles and Birden Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 386 Land Trust | $200 | -- | |
| Grandy Brenda | -- | -- | |
| Birden Edward Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1 | $5,260 | $600 | $4,660 |
| 2024 | $1 | $5,260 | $600 | $4,660 |
| 2023 | $1 | $8,410 | $600 | $7,810 |
| 2022 | $1 | $3,710 | $650 | $3,060 |
| 2021 | $1 | $3,710 | $650 | $3,060 |
| 2020 | $215 | $3,500 | $650 | $2,850 |
| 2019 | $215 | $3,500 | $650 | $2,850 |
| 2018 | $215 | $3,500 | $650 | $2,850 |
| 2017 | $158 | $2,560 | $650 | $1,910 |
| 2016 | $158 | $2,560 | $650 | $1,910 |
| 2015 | $179 | $2,560 | $650 | $1,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,060 | $650 | $2,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map