2104 S Cherry St Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Estimated Value: $45,000 - $80,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,399
Sq Ft
$39/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2104 S Cherry St, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $55,193, approximately $39 per square foot. 2104 S Cherry St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Pine Bluff Lighthouse Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Woods Cynthia Walker
Bought by
Walker Thelma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Bought by
Woods Cynthia Walker
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2001
Bought by
Bankers Trust Co Of Calif Na and Attn Sharon Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1997
Bought by
Jones Luther and 1902 Beech St
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1981
Bought by
Kell Roger Lee and Kell Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Thelma | -- | None Available | |
| Woods Cynthia Walker | $12,000 | -- | |
| Bankers Trust Co Of Calif Na | -- | -- | |
| Jones Luther | $38,000 | -- | |
| Kell Roger Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $259 | $6,620 | $600 | $6,020 |
| 2024 | $240 | $6,620 | $600 | $6,020 |
| 2023 | $220 | $6,620 | $600 | $6,020 |
| 2022 | $182 | $2,960 | $650 | $2,310 |
| 2021 | $182 | $2,960 | $650 | $2,310 |
| 2020 | $182 | $2,960 | $650 | $2,310 |
| 2019 | $182 | $2,960 | $650 | $2,310 |
| 2018 | $181 | $2,960 | $650 | $2,310 |
| 2017 | $199 | $3,230 | $650 | $2,580 |
| 2016 | $199 | $3,230 | $650 | $2,580 |
| 2015 | $189 | $3,230 | $650 | $2,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,230 | $650 | $2,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map