NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,333,000 - $2,605,794

5 Beds
6 Baths
5,997 Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2102 Wroxton Rd, Houston, TX 77005 and is currently estimated at $2,471,598, approximately $412 per square foot. 2102 Wroxton Rd is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Poe Elementary School, Lanier Middle School, and Lamar High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2014
Sold by
Conway Meagan M
Bought by
Lynch John and Lynch Julie
Current Estimated Value
$2,471,598

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Outstanding Balance
$806,120
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,665,478

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Battier Shane C and Battier Heidi Ufer
Bought by
Conway Meagan M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,019,250
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Polnau Eric and Polnau Mary
Bought by
Battier Shane C and Battier Heidi Ufer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,226,400
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Soliz Everitt Fernando Antonio and Soliz Maria Soledad
Bought by
Polnau Eric and Polnau Mary

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
6.05%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Soliz Itze O
Bought by
Soliz Everitt Fernando A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
9.55%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 1995
Sold by
Soliz Olga Y
Bought by
Soliz Everitt Fernando Antonio and Soliz Itze Olga Maria

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 1995
Sold by
Soliz Olga Y
Bought by
Soliz Everitt Fernando Antonio and Soliz Itze Olga Maria

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Lynch John -- Chicago Title
Conway Meagan M -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Battier Shane C -- First American Title
Polnau Eric -- American Title Co
Soliz Everitt Fernando A -- Fidelity National Title
Soliz Everitt Fernando Antonio -- --
Soliz Everitt Fernando Antonio -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lynch John $1,100,000
Previous Owner Conway Meagan M $1,019,250
Previous Owner Battier Shane C $1,226,400
Previous Owner Polnau Eric $342,000
Previous Owner Soliz Everitt Fernando A $336,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $42,953 $2,550,000 $1,008,000 $1,542,000
2024 $42,953 $2,613,400 $1,008,000 $1,605,400
2023 $42,953 $2,613,400 $1,008,000 $1,605,400
2022 $51,995 $2,361,400 $1,008,000 $1,353,400
2021 $50,762 $2,232,820 $907,200 $1,325,620
2020 $47,947 $1,987,430 $873,600 $1,113,830
2019 $45,548 $1,800,000 $772,800 $1,027,200
2018 $37,233 $1,845,000 $772,800 $1,072,200
2017 $46,652 $1,845,000 $772,800 $1,072,200
2016 $46,652 $1,845,000 $772,800 $1,072,200
2015 $28,754 $2,050,768 $772,800 $1,277,968
2014 $28,754 $1,829,008 $624,960 $1,204,048
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.