2108 Wroxton Rd Houston, TX 77005
University Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,639,000 - $1,957,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,589
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 Wroxton Rd, Houston, TX 77005 and is currently estimated at $1,787,180, approximately $497 per square foot. 2108 Wroxton Rd is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Poe Elementary School, Lanier Middle School, and Lamar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Huddleston William Paul and Boudreau Dorianne
Bought by
Carlson Jeffrey H and Babin Elizabeth R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Jeffrey H | -- | Alamo Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carlson Jeffrey H | $432,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,247 | $1,660,648 | $945,000 | $715,648 |
| 2024 | $26,247 | $1,617,136 | $945,000 | $672,136 |
| 2023 | $26,247 | $1,700,000 | $945,000 | $755,000 |
| 2022 | $32,031 | $1,454,701 | $945,000 | $509,701 |
| 2021 | $33,059 | $1,418,433 | $850,500 | $567,933 |
| 2020 | $31,233 | $1,289,772 | $819,000 | $470,772 |
| 2019 | $33,916 | $1,340,336 | $724,500 | $615,836 |
| 2018 | $24,815 | $1,234,600 | $724,500 | $510,100 |
| 2017 | $31,252 | $1,281,600 | $724,500 | $557,100 |
| 2016 | $28,411 | $1,300,000 | $724,500 | $575,500 |
| 2015 | $18,109 | $1,225,000 | $724,500 | $500,500 |
| 2014 | $18,109 | $1,000,000 | $585,900 | $414,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map