21020 Cory Ct Cupertino, CA 95014
Calabazas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,817,000 - $3,328,609
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$1,587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21020 Cory Ct, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $3,142,902, approximately $1,587 per square foot. 21020 Cory Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Monta Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Tatkar Vijay and Deshpande Vasundhara
Bought by
Lee William E and Lee Virginia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,419
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,983,483
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1995
Sold by
Law Henry Wing Sang and Shyu Alice
Bought by
Tatkar Vijay and Deshpande Vasundhara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee William E | $1,085,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Tatkar Vijay | $385,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee William E | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tatkar Vijay | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,719 | $1,390,064 | $1,112,057 | $278,007 |
| 2024 | $16,719 | $1,362,808 | $1,090,252 | $272,556 |
| 2023 | $16,562 | $1,336,087 | $1,068,875 | $267,212 |
| 2022 | $16,446 | $1,309,890 | $1,047,917 | $261,973 |
| 2021 | $16,266 | $1,284,207 | $1,027,370 | $256,837 |
| 2020 | $16,062 | $1,271,040 | $1,016,836 | $254,204 |
| 2019 | $15,665 | $1,246,119 | $996,899 | $249,220 |
| 2018 | $15,220 | $1,221,686 | $977,352 | $244,334 |
| 2017 | $15,112 | $1,197,733 | $958,189 | $239,544 |
| 2016 | $14,625 | $1,174,249 | $939,401 | $234,848 |
| 2015 | $14,513 | $1,156,612 | $925,291 | $231,321 |
| 2014 | $14,136 | $1,133,956 | $907,166 | $226,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map