21020 Sandpiper St Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,368,710 - $1,632,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,639
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21020 Sandpiper St, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,491,928, approximately $565 per square foot. 21020 Sandpiper St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Luck Lester J and Luck Joyce P
Bought by
Luck Lester J and Luck Joyce P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Sold by
Chang Tseng Hong and Chang Tsao Huei
Bought by
Luck Lester J and Luck Joyce P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luck Lester J | -- | None Available | |
| Luck Lester J | $435,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luck Lester J | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,845 | $642,609 | $258,519 | $384,090 |
| 2024 | $8,374 | $630,009 | $253,450 | $376,559 |
| 2023 | $8,184 | $617,657 | $248,481 | $369,176 |
| 2022 | $8,024 | $605,547 | $243,609 | $361,938 |
| 2021 | $7,876 | $593,675 | $238,833 | $354,842 |
| 2019 | $7,643 | $576,068 | $231,750 | $344,318 |
| 2018 | $7,319 | $564,773 | $227,206 | $337,567 |
| 2016 | $6,805 | $542,844 | $218,384 | $324,460 |
| 2015 | $6,825 | $534,691 | $215,104 | $319,587 |
| 2014 | $6,852 | $524,218 | $210,891 | $313,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map