21024 Brookline Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,187,958 - $1,286,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,811
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21024 Brookline Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,247,990, approximately $689 per square foot. 21024 Brookline Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1998
Sold by
Diaz Alfonso
Bought by
Diaz Alfonso and Diaz Teresa P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,500
Interest Rate
6.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Alfonso | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Diaz Alfonso | $209,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,625 | $410,487 | $122,289 | $288,198 |
| 2024 | $5,625 | $402,440 | $119,892 | $282,548 |
| 2023 | $5,500 | $394,550 | $117,542 | $277,008 |
| 2022 | $5,394 | $386,815 | $115,238 | $271,577 |
| 2021 | $5,295 | $379,231 | $112,979 | $266,252 |
| 2020 | $5,235 | $375,343 | $111,821 | $263,522 |
| 2019 | $5,144 | $367,984 | $109,629 | $258,355 |
| 2018 | $4,862 | $360,770 | $107,480 | $253,290 |
| 2016 | $4,529 | $346,762 | $103,307 | $243,455 |
| 2015 | $4,539 | $341,555 | $101,756 | $239,799 |
| 2014 | $4,561 | $334,865 | $99,763 | $235,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map