21024 Jacobs Ave Kenyon, MN 55946
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21024 Jacobs Ave, Kenyon, MN 55946 and is currently estimated at $366,401, approximately $177 per square foot. 21024 Jacobs Ave is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,564 | $344,500 | $100,000 | $244,500 |
| 2025 | $2,564 | $348,000 | $93,000 | $255,000 |
| 2024 | $2,430 | $294,400 | $80,000 | $214,400 |
| 2023 | $1,956 | $294,400 | $80,000 | $214,400 |
| 2022 | $1,814 | $253,700 | $70,000 | $183,700 |
| 2021 | $1,684 | $222,600 | $62,500 | $160,100 |
| 2020 | $1,570 | $208,200 | $60,000 | $148,200 |
| 2019 | $1,440 | $201,700 | $60,000 | $141,700 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $185,000 | $60,000 | $125,000 |
| 2017 | $1,232 | $154,400 | $60,000 | $94,400 |
| 2016 | $1,256 | $150,800 | $60,000 | $90,800 |
| 2015 | $1,152 | $149,700 | $60,000 | $89,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,900 | $60,000 | $84,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map