2103 Cabot Cir Bryan, TX 77803
East Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,911 - $226,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,449
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2103 Cabot Cir, Bryan, TX 77803 and is currently estimated at $212,228, approximately $146 per square foot. 2103 Cabot Cir is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Sam Rayburn Middle School, and James Earl Rudder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Stewart Paul Freddie and Stewart Paul Jane
Bought by
Oliver Helen Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Walton Willie Faye Paul and Walton Odis
Bought by
Oliver Helen Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Paul A J
Bought by
Oliver Helen Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Lee Paul Jr Milton and Lee Paul Robbie
Bought by
Oliver Helen Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Dunn Paul Clarence and Dunn Paul Darlyne
Bought by
Oliver Helen Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2005
Sold by
Paul Earnest
Bought by
Oliver Helen Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Helen Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Oliver Helen Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Oliver Helen Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Oliver Helen Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Oliver Helen Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Oliver Helen Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Oliver Helen Paul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,244 | $155,663 | $27,482 | $128,181 |
| 2024 | $3,244 | $162,984 | $25,840 | $137,144 |
| 2023 | $3,244 | $160,389 | $23,212 | $137,177 |
| 2022 | $3,104 | $141,524 | $21,132 | $120,392 |
| 2021 | $2,797 | $118,680 | $21,132 | $97,548 |
| 2020 | $2,661 | $110,974 | $17,518 | $93,456 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $107,620 | $15,880 | $91,740 |
| 2018 | $2,315 | $94,310 | $10,730 | $83,580 |
| 2017 | $2,082 | $84,460 | $10,730 | $73,730 |
| 2016 | $1,956 | $79,340 | $7,660 | $71,680 |
| 2015 | $1,940 | $76,900 | $7,660 | $69,240 |
| 2014 | $1,940 | $80,680 | $10,180 | $70,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map