2103 Crescent Place Ranier, MN 56668
Estimated Value: $349,388 - $577,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2103 Crescent Place, Ranier, MN 56668 and is currently estimated at $463,194, approximately $482 per square foot. 2103 Crescent Place is a home with nearby schools including Falls Elementary School, Falls Secondary School, and St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,626 | $314,800 | $171,000 | $143,800 |
| 2024 | $3,626 | $300,900 | $171,000 | $129,900 |
| 2023 | $3,208 | $300,900 | $171,000 | $129,900 |
| 2022 | $2,824 | $391,500 | $155,400 | $236,100 |
| 2021 | $2,822 | $223,700 | $88,800 | $134,900 |
| 2020 | $2,664 | $223,700 | $88,800 | $134,900 |
| 2019 | $2,260 | $223,700 | $88,800 | $134,900 |
| 2018 | $2,034 | $192,000 | $106,600 | $85,400 |
| 2017 | $1,800 | $169,600 | $88,800 | $80,800 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $169,600 | $88,800 | $80,800 |
| 2015 | $2,110 | $169,600 | $88,800 | $80,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,800 | $120,000 | $80,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $206,800 | $126,000 | $80,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map