2103 Henderson St Bethlehem, PA 18017
Northeast Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2103 Henderson St, Bethlehem, PA 18017 and is currently estimated at $408,438, approximately $218 per square foot. 2103 Henderson St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Spring Garden Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2008
Sold by
Potillo Dennis and Kennedy Carolyn B
Bought by
Potillo Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2000
Bought by
Potillo Dennis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potillo Dennis | -- | None Available | |
| Potillo Dennis | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $688 | $63,700 | $23,200 | $40,500 |
| 2025 | $688 | $63,700 | $23,200 | $40,500 |
| 2024 | $5,630 | $63,700 | $23,200 | $40,500 |
| 2023 | $5,630 | $63,700 | $23,200 | $40,500 |
| 2022 | $5,586 | $63,700 | $23,200 | $40,500 |
| 2021 | $5,549 | $63,700 | $23,200 | $40,500 |
| 2020 | $5,496 | $63,700 | $23,200 | $40,500 |
| 2019 | $5,478 | $63,700 | $23,200 | $40,500 |
| 2018 | $5,344 | $63,700 | $23,200 | $40,500 |
| 2017 | $5,281 | $63,700 | $23,200 | $40,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $63,700 | $23,200 | $40,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,700 | $23,200 | $40,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,700 | $23,200 | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map