2122 Henderson St Bethlehem, PA 18017
Northeast Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $627,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,045
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2122 Henderson St, Bethlehem, PA 18017 and is currently estimated at $538,980, approximately $133 per square foot. 2122 Henderson St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Spring Garden Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $818 | $75,700 | $20,700 | $55,000 |
| 2025 | $818 | $75,700 | $20,700 | $55,000 |
| 2024 | $6,691 | $75,700 | $20,700 | $55,000 |
| 2023 | $6,691 | $75,700 | $20,700 | $55,000 |
| 2022 | $6,639 | $75,700 | $20,700 | $55,000 |
| 2021 | $6,594 | $75,700 | $20,700 | $55,000 |
| 2020 | $6,531 | $75,700 | $20,700 | $55,000 |
| 2019 | $6,509 | $75,700 | $20,700 | $55,000 |
| 2018 | $6,351 | $75,700 | $20,700 | $55,000 |
| 2017 | $6,276 | $75,700 | $20,700 | $55,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $75,700 | $20,700 | $55,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,700 | $20,700 | $55,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,700 | $20,700 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map