2103 Langdon Cir Plainfield, IL 60586
North Minooka NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,131 - $408,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,828
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2103 Langdon Cir, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $391,283, approximately $214 per square foot. 2103 Langdon Cir is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Charles Reed Elementary School, Drauden Point Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2022
Sold by
Ryan Michael J and Ryan Melinda A
Bought by
Ryan Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1998
Sold by
Ryan Michael J
Bought by
Ryan Michael J and Ryan Melinda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,500
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Richard Smykal Inc
Bought by
Ryan Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,850
Interest Rate
7.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ryan Michael J | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ryan Michael J | $163,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ryan Michael J | $153,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryan Michael J | $153,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,974 | $116,270 | $15,008 | $101,262 |
| 2023 | $6,713 | $101,302 | $14,000 | $87,302 |
| 2022 | $6,713 | $90,303 | $13,860 | $76,443 |
| 2021 | $6,513 | $86,016 | $14,071 | $71,945 |
| 2020 | $6,391 | $83,056 | $14,451 | $68,605 |
| 2019 | $6,169 | $79,124 | $13,767 | $65,357 |
| 2018 | $6,274 | $79,124 | $13,767 | $65,357 |
| 2017 | $6,207 | $74,871 | $13,027 | $61,844 |
| 2016 | $5,863 | $69,495 | $12,866 | $56,629 |
| 2015 | $5,822 | $65,953 | $12,210 | $53,743 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,806 | $12,210 | $46,596 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,806 | $12,210 | $46,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map