Estimated Value: $336,000 - $811,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
806
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2103 Paradise Dr Unit 4, Pharr, TX 78577 and is currently estimated at $496,667, approximately $616 per square foot. 2103 Paradise Dr Unit 4 is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Liberty Middle School, PSJA North Early College High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2020
Sold by
Baysman Dmitriy and Ryzova Vaysman Yekaterina
Bought by
2013 Paradise Drive Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Gonzalez Jose J
Bought by
Yekaterina Vaysman Dmitriy and Yekaterina Ryzova Vaysman
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,625
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Walter Mortgage Company Llc
Bought by
Blanco Armando J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 Paradise Drive Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Yekaterina Vaysman Dmitriy | -- | Lantitleusa Inc | |
| Blanco Armando J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yekaterina Vaysman Dmitriy | $128,625 | |
| Closed | Blanco Armando J | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,285 | $284,000 | $78,750 | $205,250 |
| 2024 | $7,285 | $271,601 | $52,763 | $218,838 |
| 2023 | $6,933 | $258,668 | $52,763 | $205,905 |
| 2022 | $6,309 | $224,929 | $37,406 | $187,523 |
| 2021 | $5,708 | $199,815 | $37,406 | $162,409 |
| 2020 | $5,833 | $201,655 | $37,406 | $164,249 |
| 2019 | $5,866 | $200,167 | $37,406 | $162,761 |
| 2018 | $5,620 | $190,683 | $37,406 | $153,277 |
| 2017 | $5,451 | $183,388 | $37,406 | $145,982 |
| 2016 | $4,377 | $147,255 | $37,406 | $109,849 |
| 2015 | $4,382 | $146,953 | $37,406 | $109,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map