2103 Pine Tree Rd Longview, TX 75604
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $153,871
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2103 Pine Tree Rd, Longview, TX 75604 and is currently estimated at $145,718, approximately $119 per square foot. 2103 Pine Tree Rd is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Pine Tree Primary School, Birch Elementary School, and Parkway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Parsons Darel and Parsons Tammie
Bought by
Metz Alan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,750
Outstanding Balance
$49,001
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,717
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metz Alan C | -- | Ustc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Metz Alan C | $61,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $893 | $113,010 | $8,370 | $104,640 |
| 2024 | $21 | $104,960 | $8,370 | $96,590 |
| 2023 | $1,484 | $86,560 | $8,370 | $78,190 |
| 2022 | $1,540 | $71,850 | $6,690 | $65,160 |
| 2021 | $1,498 | $67,460 | $6,690 | $60,770 |
| 2020 | $1,448 | $64,490 | $6,690 | $57,800 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $64,510 | $6,750 | $57,760 |
| 2018 | $456 | $63,950 | $6,750 | $57,200 |
| 2017 | $1,564 | $67,180 | $6,750 | $60,430 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $67,280 | $7,430 | $59,850 |
| 2015 | $529 | $68,440 | $7,430 | $61,010 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,620 | $7,430 | $60,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map