Seller's Agent in 2021
Tony Young
Young Home Sales
(501) 352-1032
150 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $283,895
You are going to LOVE this Meticulously maintained home on a large lot with tons of new upgrades and 2 living areas, and in a location that is close to Everything! Upgrades include New HVAC , new tile in the kitchen and dining room, new flooring in the bathrooms and laundry room, new light fixtures new molding throughout, newer carpet, new gutters, new kitchen island and much much more!! Do not wait this one will not last long!
Last Buyer's Agent
LISA TOMS
Gold Star Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunting Brock | $215,000 | Realty Title | |
| Bunting Brock | $215,000 | Realty Title | |
| Ruppert Erik A | -- | -- | |
| French Trst | -- | -- | |
| French | $118,000 | -- | |
| French Trst | -- | -- | |
| French | $118,000 | -- | |
| Martin | $115,000 | -- | |
| Tealsworth | $92,000 | -- | |
| Parkers | $11,100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bunting Brock | $204,250 | |
| Closed | Bunting Brock | $204,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruppert Erik A | $148,753 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruppert Erik A | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2021 05/14/21 | Sold | $215,000 | 0.0% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2021 04/01/21 | For Sale | $215,000 | +49.3% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2018 07/02/18 | Sold | $144,001 | 0.0% | $59 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/30/2018 06/30/18 | Off Market | $144,001 | -- | -- | |
| 04/20/2018 04/20/18 | Price Changed | $144,000 | +3.2% | $59 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2018 02/19/18 | Price Changed | $139,500 | -15.5% | $57 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2017 12/20/17 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,194 | $31,810 | $3,000 | $28,810 |
| 2024 | $1,194 | $31,810 | $3,000 | $28,810 |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $31,810 | $3,000 | $28,810 |
| 2022 | $1,244 | $31,810 | $3,000 | $28,810 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $31,810 | $3,000 | $28,810 |
| 2020 | $1,232 | $31,570 | $3,000 | $28,570 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $31,570 | $3,000 | $28,570 |
| 2018 | $1,210 | $31,570 | $3,000 | $28,570 |
| 2017 | $1,449 | $31,570 | $3,000 | $28,570 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $31,570 | $3,000 | $28,570 |
| 2015 | $1,519 | $30,743 | $3,000 | $27,743 |
| 2014 | $1,355 | $27,420 | $3,000 | $24,420 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tony Young
Young Home Sales
(501) 352-1032
150 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2021
LISA TOMS
Gold Star Realty
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jack French
Plantation Realty
(501) 258-2902
49 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Phillip Bonds
McKimmey Associates, Realtors - 50 Pine
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 21009169
APN: 722-35003-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.