2103 S Merton St Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $296,443 - $384,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2103 S Merton St, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $359,111, approximately $163 per square foot. 2103 S Merton St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including May Overby Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,471 | $355,601 | $29,716 | $325,885 |
| 2024 | $5,861 | $358,676 | $29,716 | $328,960 |
| 2023 | $5,273 | $329,959 | $23,773 | $306,186 |
| 2022 | $4,961 | $304,654 | $23,773 | $280,881 |
| 2021 | $4,125 | $279,349 | $23,773 | $255,576 |
| 2020 | $43 | $229,777 | $22,000 | $207,777 |
| 2019 | $4,052 | $229,777 | $22,000 | $207,777 |
| 2018 | $3,899 | $225,580 | $22,000 | $203,580 |
| 2017 | -- | $225,580 | $22,000 | $203,580 |
| 2016 | -- | $32,000 | $0 | $32,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,300 | $19,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map