2103 West St Thomson, IL 61285
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $147,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2103 West St, Thomson, IL 61285 and is currently estimated at $103,583, approximately $126 per square foot. 2103 West St is a home located in Carroll County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2022
Sold by
Overcash Dorathy M and Overcash Jack L
Bought by
Bielema Kyle W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Bought by
Overcash Dorathy M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bielema Kyle W | $55,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Overcash Dorathy M | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,881 | $21,824 | $1,411 | $20,413 |
| 2023 | $1,881 | $21,824 | $1,411 | $20,413 |
| 2022 | $657 | $19,486 | $1,260 | $18,226 |
| 2021 | $668 | $19,486 | $1,260 | $18,226 |
| 2020 | $671 | $19,486 | $1,260 | $18,226 |
| 2019 | $683 | $19,486 | $1,260 | $18,226 |
| 2018 | $661 | $17,701 | $1,260 | $16,441 |
| 2017 | $627 | $17,701 | $1,260 | $16,441 |
| 2016 | $609 | $17,701 | $1,260 | $16,441 |
| 2015 | $608 | $17,701 | $1,260 | $16,441 |
| 2014 | $621 | $17,939 | $1,260 | $16,679 |
| 2013 | $621 | $17,085 | $1,200 | $15,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map