1006 W Main St Thomson, IL 61285
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $192,501
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,226
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 W Main St, Thomson, IL 61285 and is currently estimated at $161,625, approximately $72 per square foot. 1006 W Main St is a home located in Carroll County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Iben Gary B
Bought by
Iben Brian J and Iben Jeanelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,150
Outstanding Balance
$114,825
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$46,800
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iben Brian J | $137,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iben Brian J | $130,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,960 | $51,937 | $3,293 | $48,644 |
| 2023 | $3,960 | $51,937 | $3,293 | $48,644 |
| 2022 | $3,742 | $45,676 | $2,940 | $42,736 |
| 2021 | $3,803 | $45,676 | $2,940 | $42,736 |
| 2020 | $3,819 | $45,676 | $2,940 | $42,736 |
| 2019 | $3,888 | $45,676 | $2,940 | $42,736 |
| 2018 | $3,420 | $40,660 | $2,940 | $37,720 |
| 2017 | $3,372 | $40,660 | $2,940 | $37,720 |
| 2016 | $3,411 | $40,660 | $2,940 | $37,720 |
| 2015 | $3,406 | $40,660 | $2,940 | $37,720 |
| 2014 | $3,001 | $40,940 | $3,087 | $37,853 |
| 2013 | $3,001 | $38,990 | $2,940 | $36,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map