21032 Cantebury Ln Lake Forest, CA 92630
Estimated Value: $1,488,000 - $1,716,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,474
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21032 Cantebury Ln, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and is currently estimated at $1,595,774, approximately $645 per square foot. 21032 Cantebury Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Forest Elementary School, Serrano Intermediate School, and Trabuco Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Yu David K and Sadeli Yu Lynn
Bought by
Yu David K and Sadeli Yu Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2003
Sold by
Yu David K and Sadeli Yu Lynn
Bought by
Yu David K and Sadeli Yu Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2002
Sold by
Yu David K and Sadeli Yu Lynn
Bought by
Yu David K and Sadeli Yu Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2000
Sold by
Yu David and Sadeli Yu Lynn
Bought by
Yu David K and Sadeli Yu Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu David K | -- | Accommodation | |
| Yu David K | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Yu David K | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Yu David K | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Yu David K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yu David K | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Yu David K | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,996 | $591,117 | $326,527 | $264,590 |
| 2024 | $5,996 | $579,527 | $320,125 | $259,402 |
| 2023 | $5,854 | $568,164 | $313,848 | $254,316 |
| 2022 | $5,748 | $557,024 | $307,694 | $249,330 |
| 2021 | $5,633 | $546,102 | $301,660 | $244,442 |
| 2020 | $5,582 | $540,503 | $298,567 | $241,936 |
| 2019 | $5,469 | $529,905 | $292,712 | $237,193 |
| 2018 | $5,366 | $519,515 | $286,972 | $232,543 |
| 2017 | $5,257 | $509,329 | $281,345 | $227,984 |
| 2016 | $5,169 | $499,343 | $275,829 | $223,514 |
| 2015 | $5,105 | $491,843 | $271,686 | $220,157 |
| 2014 | $4,994 | $482,209 | $266,364 | $215,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map