21033 Denning Dr Bend, OR 97702
Larkspur NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,000 - $618,317
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21033 Denning Dr, Bend, OR 97702 and is currently estimated at $601,829, approximately $426 per square foot. 21033 Denning Dr is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School, Pilot Butte Middle School, and Bend Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2025
Sold by
Smith Eugenie Pittman
Bought by
Eugenie Pittman Smith Trust and Smith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eugenie Pittman Smith Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,978 | $235,430 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,827 | $228,580 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,548 | $221,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,310 | $209,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,315 | $203,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,145 | $203,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,058 | $197,200 | $0 | $0 |