21034 W Braxton Ln Plainfield, IL 60544
Carillon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,776 - $330,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,614
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 21034 W Braxton Ln, Plainfield, IL 60544 and is currently estimated at $298,194. 21034 W Braxton Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Skoff Elementary School, A. Vito Martinez Middle School, and Romeoville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Hamot Norbert B and Hamot Constance C
Bought by
Hamot Norbert B and Hamot Constance C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2000
Sold by
Drh Cambridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Hamot Norbert B and Hamot Constance C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamot Norbert B | -- | -- | |
| Hamot Norbert B | $184,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,975 | $90,784 | $22,888 | $67,896 |
| 2023 | $2,975 | $81,501 | $20,548 | $60,953 |
| 2022 | $3,132 | $76,778 | $19,358 | $57,420 |
| 2021 | $3,757 | $72,153 | $18,192 | $53,961 |
| 2020 | $3,793 | $69,781 | $17,594 | $52,187 |
| 2019 | $3,809 | $66,143 | $16,677 | $49,466 |
| 2018 | $3,863 | $63,580 | $16,030 | $47,550 |
| 2017 | $3,872 | $60,021 | $15,133 | $44,888 |
| 2016 | $3,931 | $56,252 | $14,183 | $42,069 |
| 2015 | $4,125 | $50,974 | $12,852 | $38,122 |
| 2014 | $4,125 | $48,089 | $12,125 | $35,964 |
| 2013 | $4,125 | $51,389 | $12,125 | $39,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map