21035 Azalia Ave Bend, OR 97702
Larkspur NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,105 - $601,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21035 Azalia Ave, Bend, OR 97702 and is currently estimated at $580,776, approximately $451 per square foot. 21035 Azalia Ave is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School, Pilot Butte Middle School, and Bend Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2017
Sold by
Kenniston Stanley L and Kenniston Rita F
Bought by
Kenniston Stanley L and Kenniston Rita F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenniston Stanley L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,340 | $197,660 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,213 | $191,910 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,979 | $186,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,779 | $175,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,784 | $170,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,641 | $170,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,567 | $165,580 | $0 | $0 |