21035 Barcroft Way Sterling, VA 20164
Estimated Value: $645,000 - $708,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21035 Barcroft Way, Sterling, VA 20164 and is currently estimated at $681,562, approximately $344 per square foot. 21035 Barcroft Way is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Rolling Ridge Elementary School, Sterling Middle School, and Park View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1998
Sold by
Fish Timothy J and Fish Diane M
Bought by
Bennett Michael H and Bennett Kimberley E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,905
Outstanding Balance
$34,190
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$647,372
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1996
Sold by
Siker Paul W
Bought by
Fish Timothy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,200
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Michael H | $179,900 | -- | |
| Fish Timothy J | $174,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fish Timothy J | $170,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Fish Timothy J | $139,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,328 | $661,830 | $230,200 | $431,630 |
| 2024 | $5,135 | $593,630 | $220,200 | $373,430 |
| 2023 | $5,322 | $608,220 | $220,200 | $388,020 |
| 2022 | $4,759 | $534,730 | $185,200 | $349,530 |
| 2021 | $4,714 | $481,000 | $175,200 | $305,800 |
| 2020 | $4,359 | $421,120 | $150,200 | $270,920 |
| 2019 | $4,239 | $405,650 | $150,200 | $255,450 |
| 2018 | $4,114 | $379,200 | $135,200 | $244,000 |
| 2017 | $4,252 | $377,980 | $135,200 | $242,780 |
| 2016 | $4,302 | $375,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,101 | $234,660 | $0 | $234,660 |
| 2014 | $4,094 | $227,790 | $0 | $227,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map