21043 Barcroft Way Sterling, VA 20164
Estimated Value: $691,000 - $713,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21043 Barcroft Way, Sterling, VA 20164 and is currently estimated at $700,392, approximately $359 per square foot. 21043 Barcroft Way is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Rolling Ridge Elementary School, Sterling Middle School, and Park View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
Merida Maria A and Camacho-De-Merida Maria Angelica
Bought by
Demerida Camacho and Merida-Camacho Andrea Alejandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Wengel David M
Bought by
Merida Maria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Kidd Clark
Bought by
Wengel David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demerida Camacho | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Merida Maria A | $542,000 | -- | |
| Wengel David | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Merida Maria A | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wengel David | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,428 | $674,240 | $230,800 | $443,440 |
| 2024 | $5,228 | $604,430 | $220,800 | $383,630 |
| 2023 | $5,348 | $611,170 | $220,800 | $390,370 |
| 2022 | $4,806 | $539,990 | $185,800 | $354,190 |
| 2021 | $4,799 | $489,710 | $175,800 | $313,910 |
| 2020 | $4,459 | $430,780 | $150,800 | $279,980 |
| 2019 | $4,341 | $415,400 | $150,800 | $264,600 |
| 2018 | $4,299 | $396,230 | $135,800 | $260,430 |
| 2017 | $4,443 | $394,930 | $135,800 | $259,130 |
| 2016 | $4,494 | $392,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,289 | $250,600 | $0 | $250,600 |
| 2014 | $4,280 | $243,260 | $0 | $243,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map