21035 E Mesarica Rd Covina, CA 91724
West San Dimas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,155,645 - $1,393,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,302
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21035 E Mesarica Rd, Covina, CA 91724 and is currently estimated at $1,291,661, approximately $561 per square foot. 21035 E Mesarica Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Badillo Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Charter Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Swanholm Charles R and Swanholm Linda L
Bought by
Swanholm Charles R and Swanholm Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,750
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1997
Sold by
Swanholm Charles R and Swanholm Linda L
Bought by
Swanholm Charles R and Swanholm Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanholm Charles R | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Swanholm Charles R | -- | -- | |
| Swanholm Charles R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Swanholm Charles R | $127,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,426 | $354,144 | $106,786 | $247,358 |
| 2024 | $4,426 | $347,201 | $104,693 | $242,508 |
| 2023 | $4,323 | $340,394 | $102,641 | $237,753 |
| 2022 | $4,269 | $333,721 | $100,629 | $233,092 |
| 2021 | $4,198 | $327,178 | $98,656 | $228,522 |
| 2019 | $4,109 | $317,476 | $95,731 | $221,745 |
| 2018 | $3,756 | $311,252 | $93,854 | $217,398 |
| 2016 | $3,574 | $299,167 | $90,210 | $208,957 |
| 2015 | $3,560 | $294,674 | $88,855 | $205,819 |
| 2014 | $3,571 | $288,903 | $87,115 | $201,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map