2104 1st Ave E Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $459,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,149
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2104 1st Ave E, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $425,052. 2104 1st Ave E is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School, St. Joseph Elementary School, and St. Josephs Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,905 | $199,510 | $32,910 | $166,600 |
| 2024 | $3,702 | $216,895 | $32,910 | $183,985 |
| 2023 | $3,388 | $204,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,238 | $190,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,098 | $183,485 | $32,910 | $150,575 |
| 2020 | $3,019 | $181,350 | $32,900 | $148,450 |
| 2019 | $3,059 | $170,150 | $33,450 | $136,700 |
| 2018 | $2,554 | $143,300 | $16,750 | $126,550 |
| 2017 | $2,529 | $140,500 | $13,950 | $126,550 |
| 2016 | $2,383 | $161,050 | $13,950 | $147,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $91,450 | $6,750 | $84,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map